Main pageContact usSite map Tel.:+7 812 324 2305, fax:+7 812 322 5738
vstavka 900
ERIDAN - Russian Travel and Visa services company
Russian
Espanol
Deutsch
Russian Folk ShowRiver Cruises Moscow-St.PetersburgTrans-SiberianHotels reservation in Moscow, Saint-Petersburg, RussiaVisa to Russia
Moscow St.Petersburg Ekaterinburg Our tours Business trips Visa to Russia Information
  »Hotels
  »Apartments
  »Transport
  »Train tickets
  »Excursions
  »Hotels
  »Apartments
  »Transport
  »Train tickets
  »Excursions
  »Ballet tickets
  »Hotels
  »Apartments
  »Transport
  »Bestsellers
  »River cruises
  »History and Culture
  »Weekend
  »Business Travel
  »Incentives
  »Worldwide hotel
    reservation service
  »Tourist visa
  »Business visa
  »Entry requirements
  »Visa requirements
  »Visa application form
  »Visa registration
  »Russian Embassies
  »Booking rules
  »Payment
  »Company info
  »Contact Us
Worldwide hotels reservation service
Choose your destination city
  »  Paris   »  London
  »  Rome   »  Madrid
  »  Berlin   »  Amsterdam
  »  Helsinki   »  Hamburg
  »  Geneva   »  Vienna
  »  other cities


New Russian visa
New Russian visa

Old Russian visa
Old Russian visa


Visa to Russia | Russian Tourist visa




Below you can read how to obtain a Russian visa in two simple steps.

Step 1: Getting an Invitation

To obtain a Russian visa you first need to get an invitation. Tourist visas can be valid for up to 1 month and are usually single-entry. The invitation comprises a tourist voucher and a reservation confirmation, which can only be issued by a Russian travel agency, registered in the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA).

Step 2: Getting a Visa

When you have an invitation, you need to submit it to the Russian consulate and apply for a visa. It's better to check with the Russian consulate beforehand if they accept copies of invitations or only originals.
To apply for a Russian visa, you need to provide the following along with your invitation:
1. your passport or one copy of the first page
(the passport should be valid for at least 6 month after the visa expires),
2. 3 photos (3 by 4 cm),
3. Russian Visa Application Form, completed and signed.
(click HERE to download. A special program called Adobe Acrobat Reader Version 4.0 or higher is needed to open the file. If you do not have it, the program is available for free HERE)
4. evidence of medical insurance

For instructions consult the website of the Russian Embassy or Consulate near you.

After you submit all the documents and papers needed, it should take the consulate from 1 to 21 days to make a visa, depending on how much you pay.


Apply for Russian Business Visa Invitation


Visa to Russia Transport services in Moscow and St.Petersburg Information about Russia Payment rules
Visa to Russia

We offer visa support for russian tourist and busines visas. More information »

Transport services in Moscow and St.Petersburg

We highly recommend you use our airport meet and greet service in Russia on arriving at the airport, especially if it is your first trip to Russia. More information »

Information about Russia

More information »

Payment rules

Our company accepts following types of credit cards More information »

  Visit our link partners
ERIDAN travel company
tel.: +7 (812) 324 23 05
fax: +7 (812) 322 57 38
e-mail: info@rus-tours.com
Main page Moscow St.Petersburg Tours Business trips Visa to Russia Information

Copyright © 1999-2006  ERIDAN travel company

  eXTReMe Tracker
HotLog online dating service
HotLog
HotLog доставка цветов